Vai al menu principale- Vai ai contenuti della pagina[0] Home[H]

Homepage
 
  • IMPROVE YOUR ITALIAN

    Free download of graphic novels

  • AIRPORT OF THE FUTURE

    airport mobility in 2075

IMPROVE YOUR ITALIAN1 AIRPORT OF THE FUTURE2

Visas and immigration

Non-EU nationals

You may enter Italy for purposes of study if you have a valid passport and an entry visa issued by the Italian Embassy or a consulate in your home country. You cannot apply for a visa once in Italy
Different rules apply, depending on nationality

EU nationals

You may stay (and work) in Italy for as long as you like: you only need a passport or ID card
If you stay in Italy for 90 days without a break you must register with the Registry Office of the Municipality of Milan
This will automatically entail a change of residence from your home country to Italy


For information about getting a visa for Italy from your country, go to the Italian Foreign Affairs Ministry website: